ViewMain Menu
Principal's Award
The Eastern Elementary Principal's Award is a monthly award given to students who demonstrate outstanding effort and high character that is consistent with the Eastern Elementary motto: to do our "BEST" to Be caring toward others, Excel in all school activities, Show respect toward others, even if they are not like myself, and Take responsibility for my own learning.
  
April 2017 Award Winners
(Back Row) Abigail Medeiros, Blake Fitch, Joey Barnett, Brailey Flynn, Brady Moore, Madalynn Creech, Garrett Rosenberger, Cavin Lambert, Landen Durham, Emily Smith, Jaiden Stevens, Mr. Matt Hines; (Front Row) Arizone Tackett, Braden Bobst, Awkie Adams, Alayna Clark, Esmeralda Canaday, Jack Montgomery, Evan Hines, Elijah Montgomery, Charleigh Medeiros, Jonah Gilliland, Ariana Goode; (Not pictured) Hailie Plummer
 
March 2017 Award Winners
(Back Row) Amanda Heath, Lucas Chesser, Scarlett Wilson, Megan Nickell, Kelsey Poorman, Landon Cavinder, Ryan Bentley, Brayden Clark, Hannah Wiget, Jack Baxter, T.J. Weaver, Payton Buckle; (Front Row) Lynnleigh McCollister, Evelyn Heising, Keegan Shook, Lynnelee Gray, Kaylee Newsome, Danny Dyke, Taylor Swiggett, Christene Eing, Brynnleigh Alley, Bentlee Harris, Connor Francis, Liberty Ward; (Not pictured) Kelsey Poorman
 
February 2017 Award Winners 
(Back Row) Danielle Spriggs, Destiny Pollard, Macy Dyke, Olivia Salisbury, Brewer Tomlison, Chaz Arndt, Cayden Haislop, Trinity Bliss, Justin McRoberts, Xane Runyon; (Front Row) Sarabeth Cannady, Miles Thompson-Hannah, Landyn Holbrook, Kalli Stephenson, Callie Rader, Camryn Pollard, Drew Morton, Braylon Beekman, Amaleigha Lykins, Jaidyn Cooper, Kelly Wells
 
January 2017 Award Winners 
(Back Row) Gracie Fox, Billy Howard, Whitney Holsinger, Cylie Weaver, Ayla Boggs, Brady Hatfield, Nate Havens, Dominik Bartley, Braylon Oliver, Emma Colley, Madalyn Hale; (Front Row) Isabel Vallejo, Paiton Creech, Aubryonna Marks, Evan Jordan, Carlee VanDyke, Peyton Oliver, Dawson Cody, Storm Jennings, Scott Garrison, Laken Gullett; (Not pictured) Alayna Hitchcock, Ethan Satterfield
 
December 2016 Award Winners
(Back Row) Andrea Howard, Mr. Matt Hines, Will Reed, Aubrey Bapsts, Jaylei Tackett, Jasmine Roberts, Dalton Southworth, Madison Shuler, Sid Tackett, Adrianna Hammerstein, Makenzie Yates, Mr. Robie Day, Miyah Tomlison; (Front Row) --, Tyler Howell, Britney Cooper, Charles Tackett, Addyson Montgomery, Greyson Roberts, Brendan Foster, Hydol Vallejo, Nathan Cantrell, Reese Jones, Dalyn Exline
 
November 2016 Award Winners
(Standing) Mr. Matt Hines, Paige Helton, Arianna Sexton, Allison Spriggs, Isaiah Dickerson, Dylan Morton, Anna Lesh, Trista Poorman, Eli Kirby, Bryson Morgan, Mr. Robie Day; (Seated) Jerrod Woods, Nicholas Hodge, Faith Dyke, Reece Richmond, Wyatt Carpenter, Ashlee Lykins, Aerian Tackett, Colt Austin, Kenleigh Bapst, Hope Ward, Gage Runyon, Gracie Long
 
October 2016 Award Winners
(Standing) Braiden Flynn, Benjamin Pennington, Lydia Turner, Mr. Robie Day, Shelby Cannady, Elizabeth McBee, Nataleigh Blankenship, Sophia Casada, Evan Miller, Jubal Bevins, Joshua Rhoton, Logan Ratliff, Caleb Massie, Leah Rader, Evan Lagard, Lillian Weaver, Jerious Moore, Josie Ware, Mr. Matt Hines, Emma Hesson; (Seated) Lilly Durham, Abby Fleckinger, Gage Bolin, Matthew Charles, Jaden Howard, Izabelle Beekman
 
September 2016 Award Winners
(Standing) Mr. Robie Day, James Shepherd, Bronson Kellar, Arianna Lykins, Haylie Daniels, Sheyenne Montgomery, Cade Leist, Abigail Greenwood, Landon Kuntzman, Sandra Conley, Baylee Barnett, Jake Ward, Rebekah Ballew, Jeremiah Ballew, Mr. Matt Hines; (Seated) Addison Salisbury, Madisyn Havens, Brooklyn Adkins, Hanna Weaver, Summer Mullins, Savannah Bentz, Brooklyn Baisden, Gage Smith, Michael Moore; (Not pictured) Audrey Nolen, Faith Bliss
email us
view all events
archive news
rss feed
© 2017. Eastern Local Schools. All Rights Reserved. School CMS created by eSchoolView
View text-based website